Chifeng university

Chifeng University founded in 1958, is recognized by WHO (World Health Organization). The university has established a comprehensive discipline system with 24 colleges and offers 39 undergraduate programs majors. There are more than 14,000 students studying at present. It has 2 Affiliated Hospitals, 8 Teaching Hospital and 3 Pharmaceutical Companies.

Programs
                M.B.B.S
(Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery)
Duration: 4Years Study + 1Year compulsory Internship
Courses: Anatomy,  histology, embryology, physiology, Biochemistry, pathology, microbiology, pharmacology, forensic medicine, diagnostics, preventive medicine, internal medicine, surgery, obstetrics & gynecology, pediatrics, psychology, E.N.T, dentistry, ethics, psychiatry, anesthesia, ophthalmology, dermatology, emergency medicine

B.D.S
(Bachelor of Dental Surgery)
Duration: 4Years Study + 1Year compulsory Internship

Courses:

Anatomy, physiology, biochemistry, pathology, medical microbiology, diagnostics, internal medicine, surgery, oral anatomy and physiology, oral tissue pathology, oral medicine (dental endodontics, dental weeks Diseases) Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontics, Orthodontics

Hostel
Well-appointed hostels with fully furnished Air-conditioned rooms made for international students. Rooms are furnished with beds, TV, study tables, internet access, and air conditioning. The hostels are given good protection by security agencies and police booths in the University
Canteen

Students can choose to take their Halal meals at the canteen. For international and local students, breakfast, lunch, supper and all kinds of snacks are available at very reasonable cost.

Admission Procedure
Step 1:
Scan copy of all documents mentioned below

  • Application Form
  • Higher Secondary School Certificate
  • Passport
  • Health Check-up Certificate
  • 3100RMB application fee bank slip

Step 2:

  • Send you scan copy of University admission letter in 3-7 days.
  • Send you JW202 /Visa Letter by DHL or EMS in 3-4 weeks at your given address.

Step 3:
After receiving JW202 you will go to China Embassy or Consulate in your country to apply X-Visa with following original documents

  • JW202 /Visa Letter
  • Admission letter
  • Higher Secondary School Certificate
  • Passport
  • Health Check-up Certificate
  • Police Character Certificate
  • 4 Passport Size Photograph

 



© 2013 Risestudyadvisors.com. | All Rights Reserved